Suite Privativa 900Mts Praia Ilhabela 03 Tranquilidade
| Free Wi-Fi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 4 km from Cabras Island, Suite Privativa 900Mts Praia Ilhabela 03 Tranquilidade villa invites guests to relax at a terrace. With a maximum capacity of 2 guests, the 1-bedroom holiday home offers parking.
Also, this property is a 16-minute walk from Ilhabela Port Marina and 25 minutes' walk from Sea Club Ilhabela. Positioned within 3 km of Paroquia Nossa Senhora D'Ajuda Parish, Suite Privativa 900Mts Praia Ilhabela 03 Tranquilidade villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Featuring a balcony, the Ilhabela accommodation boasts media facilities a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to spend free time. The property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
This Ilhabela accommodation provides a mini-bar, coffee and tea makers, as well as an equipped kitchen with kitchenware. Guests can dine at Bar del Mar, located a 7-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Assembleia de Deus4.1 km
- Araca Cove Beach4.8 km
- Toque-Toque Grande Falls4.3 km
- Sao Sebastiao Cemitery4.3 km
- Sao Sebastiao Religious Arts Museum4 km
- Square and Matriz Church3.9 km
- Beach Bay of Araca4.9 km
- Museu de Arte Sacra4 km
- Sacred Art Museum4 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional113 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Suite Privativa 900Mts Praia Ilhabela 03 Tranquilidade villa?
Yes, Suite Privativa 900Mts Praia Ilhabela 03 Tranquilidade villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Suite Privativa 900Mts Praia Ilhabela 03 Tranquilidade villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Suite Privativa 900Mts Praia Ilhabela 03 Tranquilidade villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Suite Privativa 900Mts Praia Ilhabela 03 Tranquilidade villa?
Visitors of Suite Privativa 900Mts Praia Ilhabela 03 Tranquilidade villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Bar del Mar (a 7-minute walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Suite Privativa 900Mts Praia Ilhabela 03 Tranquilidade villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Ilhabela include Sea Club Ilhabela and Gato Waterfall, which are situated 2.2 and 3.4 km from Suite Privativa 900Mts Praia Ilhabela 03 Tranquilidade villa respectively. Additionally, Ilhabela Port Marina (1.3 km) is also recommended for a visit.